Rekon

0
Rekon

Rekon
Social networks:
Date: October 23, 2021 – October 24, 2021
Registration:
Organizer: HMB Russia
Knight Marshal: Sergey Bogonenko
Conference: Eastern Europe

Regulations


HMBIA rules and regulations

 


Photo

23-24 October 2021, Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Buhurt Challenger


Men’s 5vs5
1-st place: Bayard
2-nd place: Bear Paw

3-rd place: Old Friends

Most Valuable Fighter: Evgeniy Ageev, team: Bayard

Symbolic teams of the tournament:
Aleksandr Shein, team: Bayard
Bagautdin Iusupov, team: Bayard
Evgeniy Ageev, team: Bayard
Yaroslav Rusanov, team: Old Friends
Benedict Baxanov, team: Partizan

Men’s 12vs12
1-st place: Bern Nancy, club: Bern
2-nd place: Western Tower, clubs: Western Tower, Bayard, Uri, Russian Order

3-rd place: Bern Murten, clubs: Bern, Zurich

Most Valuable Fighter: Maxim Slavchenko, team: Bern Murten, club: Bern

Symbolic teams of the tournament:
Maxim Yun, team: Bern Nancy
Alexander Nikitin, team: Bern Nancy
Aleksei Naiderov, team: Bern Nancy
Maxim Slavchenko, team: Bern Nancy
Dmitriy Kunchenko, team: Bern Nancy
Rafael Namazov, team: Bern Nancy
Yaroslav Rusanov, team: Bern Nancy
Maxim Skorikov, team: Bern Nancy
Aleksandr Shein, team: Western Tower
Sergey Mavrov, team: Western Tower
Bagautdin Iusupov, team: Western Tower
Artem Savanovich, team: Western Tower

Women’s 5vs5
1-st place: Bayard (f)
2-nd place: Bern

Most Valuable Fighter: Mariia Mitlianskaia, team: Bayard (f)

Symbolic teams of the tournament:
Alexandra Petrik, team: Bayard (f)
Irina Fedorova, team: Bayard (f)
Mariia Mitlianskaia, team: Bayard (f)
Valentina Lekomtseva, team: Bern

Elena Lushnikova, team:  HMB School Saint Petersburg


Tournament Results
ID Team Fw Fl Fights Rw Rd Rl Sw Sl Points CFW,%
2002 Bayard 9 0 9 17 1 1 63 3 49.3 100.00
2006 Bear Paw 5 1 6 11 1 1 48 4 31.8 83.33
2031 Old Friends 6 1 7 12 0 2 45 5 30.0 85.71
2003 Partizan 5 1 6 10 1 0 45 7 28.5 83.33
2060 Western Tower 4 3 7 8 1 7 32 27 19.0 57.14
2000 Syabry 4 3 7 8 0 7 24 26 18.0 57.14
2076 Partizan Two 3 2 5 7 0 4 29 12 17.0 60.00
2012 NSK 3 4 7 7 0 9 21 26 15 42.86
22 Bayard Red 2 4 6 4 0 8 16 31 10 33.33
2046 HMB School 2 4 6 4 0 9 14 43 8 33.33
2037 KonGo 1 5 6 3 0 10 8 31 7 16.67
2027 Apachi 1 5 6 2 0 10 7 44 5 16.67
2071 Bear Cubs 0 6 6 1 0 12 5 44 2 0.00
2048 KRAKEN 0 6 6 0 0 12 0 54 0 0.00
Tournament Results
Team Points
Bayard 49.3
Bear Paw 31.8
Old Friends 30.0
Partizan 28.5
Western Tower 19.0
Syabry 18.0
Partizan Two 17.0
NSK 15
Bayard Red 10
HMB School 8
KonGo 7
Apachi 5
Bear Cubs 2
KRAKEN 0